Sunday, August 10, 2014

GREAT VALUE PLUS: DAVIDOFF COOL WATER FOR WOMEN

Shopping is fun, but the process before and after shopping may not! The hassle of going to mall, lining up in the cashier and all that stuff! Ugh! Good thing, someone genius created online shopping. And it has improved dramatically since then!

I recently discovered this amazing ALL IN ONE Kind of Online shop, you know, a shop that offers wide variety of items from watches to perfumes to electronics… everything! Name it, they have it!


GREAT VALUE PLUS

If you search Great Value Plus on google, you’ll see that they are also Ebay’s Power seller. They have sold thousands of items already starting 2008; you can read the reviews about the shop yourself. 
Just recently, Great Value Plus decided to launch their new website to provide maximum shopping experience. I’ve been into their website several times already and I just love how easy-breezy browsing on their shop. They have Interactive Product demos – along with high resolution images in multiple angles with additional point of view through detailed video to help the customer visualize the actual product.
As for the payment option, you can pay however you want and whenever you want!! You can pick Credit card, bank deposits, bayad center, cebuana or even CASH ON DELIVERY, if you hate the hassle of going to the bank! Oh, the convenience!! 
Did I mention that they offer FREE SHIPPING too? Where have you been all my life, Great Value Ph! 
Anyway, last August 8 I ordered Davidoff Cool Water for Women for only Php 1,399. It’s on sale from Php 2299!
The order was processed and delivered the day after. Surprisingly, I received the item in less than 24 hours from the time I placed the order. 

• DAVIDOFF COOL WATER •


I’ve been wearing D&G light blue scent for years; it’s been my go-to scent every single day. But this time, I decided to try out this Davidoff Cool Water; after all, it’s on sale! 

I’m really glad I ordered Davidoff Cool Water! It smells like ocean-- fresh and clean! The scent is soooo refreshing.I would say, this scent is perfect for young ladies. 


• OTHER PRODUCTS THAT I LIKE FROM THEIR SHOP•


XOXO Women's XO5503 Gold-Tone Rhinestones Bezel Bracelet Watch
Php 1599

I’m a huge fan of GOLD watches! It’s actually my weakness, I just love anything gold! Gold is definitely my new pink! 

Happy Call Double Grill Pressure Pan (Non Stick) - 32 cm
 Php 1,299

Our pressure pan has been one of the best buys of the year for our Kitchen tools. We purchased a pressure pan, Philkraft, for Php 8,900. Crazy, right? But it’s worth it! If you’re looking for cheaper alternative, you might want  to try this Happy Call Pressure pan

ROTATING "GLAM CADDY" COSMETIC ORGANIZER - HOLD UP TO 200 ITEMS
Php 699
OMG! Do I even need to explain to you why I want this? The simple acrylic lipstick holder costs me about Php 200 which can hold 6 lippies at most. While this can hold up to 200 items for only Php 699. Great deal!

Lipodress - The Seamless Body Shaper Magic Dress Utimate 3 in 1 garment
Php 299
Don’t judge me! Hahaha! But I really need this!! LOL

How about you, my loves, what are your favorite finds from the Great Value Plus? Don’t forget to LIKE their Facebook fan page HERE and visit their WEBSITE! 

For Inquiries, suggestions and sponsorship, you may contact me thru:
Email: kikaysimaria@gmail.com
Facebook Fan Page: KikaySiMaria
Tumblr: kikaysimaria.tumblr.com
Instagram: eloisaco20 and Twitter: eloisa_co20


7 comments:

  1. hahaha need ko din ung Lipodress

    ReplyDelete
  2. Super laki ng discount sa perfume ah! :D

    ReplyDelete
  3. I'm already a fan of Great Value Plus and I'm so happy that they finally launched they're own online shopping site! There perfumes are ridiculously affordable compared to the price at the mall, and it's definitely authentic!

    ReplyDelete
  4. yes, long-lasting sakin yung pabango. nagulat din ako sa free shipping and cash-on-delivery nila!! sulit, tamad kasi akong pumila sa bangko, sana magsell sila ng maraming makeup at ms mura sana. T.T

    ReplyDelete
  5. true! free shipping and cash on delivery pa

    ReplyDelete
  6. sexy mo na kayaaa! hehe

    ReplyDelete
  7. Hindi ako madalas napupunta sa site mo but the day I do, may online shopping site. HELLO!? OMG but na lang sweldo na bukas :))

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for the comment ;p xoxo