Sunday, August 3, 2014

KATE TOKYO + TQE RESELLER PACKAGE GIVEAWAY!!!

There’s a song that I really like from Hillsongs and it goes like, “So blessed, I can’t contain it. So much I gotta give it away..”

Have you had that feeling when you feel so blessed and happy, so you wanted to share the happiness to others? Well, that’s precisely my feeling at the moment. I feel like July has been a really, really great month for me! 

I believe in the saying that, “What you give comes back to you.” Be generous, and life will be generous to you too! Happiness is not all about receiving and receiving! Real happiness is felt when you appreciates every blessing that God had given you and share these blessings to others. 

And because I feel soooo blessed, I will have not just one, but two giveaways for you today! I promise that you’ll truly enjoy these prizes!!! 


THANK YOU GIVEAWAY!!

GIVEAWAY #1: ONE LUCK WINNER OF KATE TOKYO COSMETICS

Last July, I was selected as one of the lucky winners of Kate Tokyo #selfie contest. I mentioned in my previous post (click HERE) that I will be giving away some of the items in the prize I have received from them. 
So here it is, my loves… my long-awaited giveaway. 

You can get a chance to win some of my KATE Tokyo cosmetics-- I will not reveal the items at stake ‘coz I wanted it to be a surprise! 

To join, just follow the mechanics embedded in the rafflecopter below:
1. Like KikaySiMaria
2. Like Kate Tokyo Philippines
3. Follow @eloisaco20 on instagram
4. Post this giveaway on your wall (together with the banner), tag 3 of your friends.
5.Visit http://www.glassesonline.com.ph/ and Like Glassesonline page
6. Like The Queen's Essentials Page
7. Follow The Queen's Essential on Instagram

Selection of Winner for GIVEAWAY #1:
Winner will be randomly selected via Rafflecopter. Please follow the mechanics .Those who will fail to do all steps (1-7) will be disqualified. Contest will run from August 3- September 20, 2014

Rafflecopter for KATE TOKYO giveaway, please wait to load...

JUSTINE VILLEGAS YONZON
Message me to claim your prize!
a Rafflecopter giveaway

GIVEAWAY #2: ONE LUCK WINNER OF TQE'S RESELLER PACKAGE!!

Also, today is a special day because we will officially launch my KIKAYSIMARIA (KSM SET) as part of the 1st year anniversary of THE QUEEN’S ESSENTIALS online store.
After few months of planning, formulating and packing… finally, we have come to most exciting part of this collaboration… the LAUNCHING! 

KIKAYSIMARIA SET is now OFFICIALLY available at The Queen’s Essentials online store. 

KSM is a face and body set made affordable for everyone. With just Php 500, you get to take home with you a set that contain 100ml Glutathione lotion, 60ml collagen toner, 150g Obagi soap and of course, our 10g Collagen Cream with Emu Oil. You can also purchase the items individually.

Prices are as follows:
100 ml Glutathione Lotion - Php 250
Collagen with Emu Oil , 10g - Php 99
Collage Toner - Php 120
Obagi Blend Soap - Php 120

The KSM Set - Php 500

We would like to thank everyone who keeps supporting KIKAYSIMARIA and THE QUEEN’S ESSENTIALS with a PANGKABUHAYAN Showcase Giveaway LOL. 

KikaySiMaria together with our very generous sponsor, TQE will be giving away a RESELLER PACKAGE worth Php 3,000 of products for ONE LUCKY WINNER! Of course, KSM set will be included in the package!

TQE offers reseller package – perfect if you’re into Home-based work. Imagine, earning money with less hassle. You can work any time of the day, you spend more time with your family, you are your own boss, you don’t have to travel to work… there are endless advantages of home-based work whether you are a full-time or part-time employee!  

And the best part, you can GET A CHANCE to START YOUR OWN HOME-BASED business with TQE Reseller Package worth Php 3,000  for FREE!! 

To join, see the mechanics below!
1. Like KikaySiMaria
2. LikeThe Queen's Essentials 
3. Follow @eloisaco20 on instagram
4.Follow @queensessentials on instagram
5. Share this picture on KIKAYSIMARIA's page 
and answer the question, "Why do you deserve to win this prize?". Insert #KSM on your answer.

Selection of Winner for GIVEAWAY #2:
Contestant with the most LIKES will win the Reseller's Package worth Php 3,000.
Contest will run from August 3 - September 20, 2014

Rafflecopter for TQE Reseller giveaway, please wait to load...
DARLENE ODAVAR
Message me to claim your prize
a Rafflecopter giveaway

If you have questions or clarifications on this contest, do not hesitate to comment or message me on my facebook fan page! Goodluck!

By the way, I still have an ongoing giveaway, click HERE to join!


For Inquiries, suggestions and sponsorship, you may contact me thru:
Email: kikaysimaria@gmail.com
Facebook Fan Page: KikaySiMaria
Tumblr: kikaysimaria.tumblr.com
Instagram: eloisaco20 and Twitter: eloisa_co20


29 comments:

  1. OMG!! this will be a great chance for me, PLEASE!! just the BB CREAM!!!
    i wish to have one :( :( :(

    ReplyDelete
  2. Is this open to all Philippine residents?

    ReplyDelete
  3. ask your friends to join for you sis. or any family member! hehe! the BB Cream is really good! can't wait to share my thoughts on the prducts!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I would love to win because sometimes being a mom, I tend to forget myself and I am more focused on my baby. I think it's time to be kikay and girly again :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. yeah, i know. that's why i want this so bad :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. i love and really want to win this awesome package i wish that Miss KikaySiMaria choosing me as a commenter of the month winner because i want to share it for my 2 sister's :-) :-) :-) good luck to everyone who joined this contest and congrats in advance, this time i wish it's my lucky month thanks for the chance!

    ReplyDelete
  7. i would love to win because as a working woman need to be blooming with your great giveaway hope to win ^__^

    ReplyDelete
  8. joined sis :)

    ReplyDelete
  9. https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=284206398451275&set=a.255713851300530.1073741828.100005857513281&type=1&theater

    ReplyDelete
  10. Bongga! <3 How I love to win these :)

    ReplyDelete
  11. ♫ SheloMi GerdaN ♫September 7, 2014 at 5:00 AM

    I really want to win!!! :D . for my birthday on Sept 10 invited po kau hehe :D .thank ou so much for your inspiring blogs . wala talagang taong pangit . tamad lang haha . pero bakit ganun may ibang tamad pero maganda talaga hahaha . di ako gifted much hehe . more powers and God Bless . :D

    ReplyDelete
  12. maganda ka kaya dear!
    wow, bday mo na bukas. happy bday sis!

    ReplyDelete
  13. thank you for reposting sis

    ReplyDelete
  14. ♫ SheloMi GerdaN ♫September 8, 2014 at 5:58 AM

    ahehehe nageefort po kasi ako sis hahaha . thank you <3 sa sept 10 po hihihi :D . eh eh eh eh eh 2ne1 hahaha .

    ReplyDelete
  15. i would love to win because as a working woman need to be blooming with your great giveaway hope to win ^__^

    ReplyDelete
  16. Hoping to win for my wife and daughter....LOL...a gift for them.

    ReplyDelete
  17. I visited this giveaway again, because I deserve to win for all these beauty products, intended for my daughter and wife.

    ReplyDelete
  18. i love kate tokyo! i'm inlove with their powderless liquid foundation feels like i don't need to put concealer anymore. hope i could win! :D

    ReplyDelete
  19. im excited.. crossing fingers :) hope to win and meet u someday too :)

    ReplyDelete
  20. I really need to win this giveaway so that I don't need to use CAMERA360 everytime I take pictures ! Haha :))

    ReplyDelete
  21. Eggzoited.. I hope this time it's my luck day..

    ReplyDelete
  22. sharing your giveaway banner @ https://www.facebook.com/donnajuezan/posts/10152310012870686



    hoping to win these alluring Kate tokyo cosmetics...

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for the comment ;p xoxo